Committees

Conference Chair

Nysret Musliu (Technische Universität Wien, Vienna)

Program Chairs

Emmanuel Hebrard (LAAS, CNRS, France)

Nysret Musliu (Technische Universität Wien, Vienna)

Program Committee

  • Tobias Achterberg, Gurobi
  • Christian Artigues, LAAS-CNRS
  • Chris Beck, University of Toronto
  • Nicolas Beldiceanu, IMT Atlantique (LS2N)
  • David Bergman, University of Connecticut
  • Timo Berthold, Fair Isaac Germany GmbH
  • Andre Augusto Cire, University of Toronto
  • Mathijs De Weerdt, Delft University of Technology
  • Sophie Demassey, CMA, MINES ParisTech
  • Emir Demirović, The University of Melbourne
  • Luca Di Gaspero, DPIA - University of Udine
  • Pierre Flener, Uppsala University
  • Graeme Gange, Monash University
  • Martin Josef Geiger, Helmut-Schmidt-University
  • Bernard Gendron, University of Montreal
  • Tias Guns, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (VUB)
  • John Hooker, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Matti Järvisalo, University of Helsinki
  • Serdar Kadioglu, Oracle Corporation
  • George Katsirelos, MIAT, INRA
  • Philip Kilby, Data61 and the Australian National University
  • Joris Kinable, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Lars Kotthoff, University of Wyoming
  • Philippe Laborie, IBM
  • Andrea Lodi, École Polytechnique de Montréal
  • Michele Lombardi, DISI, University of Bologna
  • Marco Lübbecke, RWTH Aachen University
  • Laurent Michel, University of Connecticut
  • Michela Milano, University of Bologna
  • Ioannis Mourtos, Athens University of Economics and Business
  • Nina Narodytska, VMware Research
  • Margaux Nattaf, Grenoble INP - G-SCOP
  • Alexandre Papadopoulos, Spotify
  • Sophie N. Parragh, Johannes Kepler University Linz
  • Laurent Perron, Google France
  • Gilles Pesant, Polytechnique Montréal
  • Claude-Guy Quimper, Laval University
  • Günther Raidl, Vienna University of Technology
  • Jean-Charles Regin, University Nice-Sophia Antipolis / I3S / CNRS
  • Andrea Rendl, Satalia
  • Elina Rönnberg, Linköping University
  • Louis-Martin Rousseau, Polytechnique
  • Domenico Salvagnin, University of Padova
  • Scott Sanner, University of Toronto
  • Andrea Schaerf, University of Udine
  • Pierre Schaus, UCLouvain
  • Andreas Schutt, CSIRO and The University of Melbourne
  • Paul Shaw, IBM
  • Stefan Szeider, Vienna University of Technology
  • Michael Trick, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Charlotte Truchet, Université de Nantes
  • Tommaso Urli, CSIRO Data61 and the Australian National University
  • Pascal Van Hentenryck, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Willem-Jan Van Hoeve, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Petr Vilím, IBM
  • Mark Wallace, Monash University

Local Organizing Committee

Juliane Auerböck

Technische Universität Wien

Tobias Geibinger

Technische Universität Wien

Lucas Kletzander

Technische Universität Wien

Florian Mischek

Technische Universität Wien

Mihaela Rozman

Technische Universität Wien

Felix Winter

Technische Universität Wien